Televes 2 way boxed fibre splitter FC/PC


Compare

36.83

FC/UPC 2W optical splitter

1260…1650nm 4dB Ref. 235701 

2-way splitter with FC/UPC connectors for optical signals in the 1260 nm-to-1650 nm range.
Recommended for wideband LNB based applications, or any type of GPON network. The compact frame is perfect for individual installations. 

Highlights
High reliability
High uniformity among outputs

Main features
Low insertion losses
Made in single-mode fiber (SM)
FC/UPC connectors

SKU: 4376